ZINKEN MUSIK

HOLLOW ILLUSION: NO STANGE ( HM)+

A BROKEN FRAME: STHLM ( ALT ROCK )

ROQ  29.4.2017.

AXE RASH: STHLM (PUNK /HARDCORE ) +

GESTURES: US MANKATO (PUNK / GARAGE ) +

POSITIVE ABUSE: STHLM ( PUNK ) +

REGIMEN: VILLAVI CENCIO (THRASH )

GULA VILLAN HANINGE  29.4.2017.

SKIDMARKZ: STHLM ( ALT ROCK ) +

THE KASKETEERS: STHLM ( ALT ROCK )

PSB  29.4.2017.

TERMINAL PRSPECT: STHLM ( MELODIC THRASH / DEATH METAL )

COPPERFIELDS  29.4.2017.

THOSE POOR BASTARDS: US MADISON ( GOTHIC COUNTRY) +

VURRO: ES/UPPSALA ( INSTRUMENTAL )

DEBASER  30.4.2017.

MOA BLUCHER: STHLM ( BLUES ) +

VIRGINIA & SKYBENDERS: STHLM ( BLUES)

FASCHING  1.5.2017.

MIRIAM BRYANT: GÖTEBORG (POP/SOUL)

CIRKUS DJURGÅRDEN 2.5.2017.

DARK TRANQUILITY: BILLDAL ( MELODIC DEATH METAL)+

NAILED TO OBSCURITY: DE ESSEN (DOOM / DEATH METAL)

KLUBBEN FRYSHUSET 3.5.2017.

THE CARDIGANS: JÖNKÖPING ( ALT ROCK /POP)

GRÖNA LUND  4.5.2017.

THE BAND OF HEATHENS: US AUSTIN ( COUNTRY /FOLK)

AKKURAT 4.5.2017.

THE BEAUTIFUL ART OF DECAY: STHLM ( ALT ROCK)+

INTODEEPWATER: STHLM ( ALT ROCK )

KINGS TABLE  4.5.2017.

MIDVINTERBLOT: STHLM ( FOLK METAL )

PUB ANCHOR 4.5.2017.

ANTICHRIST: VÄXJÖ(THRASH METAL) +

VAMPIRE: GÖTEBORG (  THRASH METAL/DEATH ) +

GEHENNAH: FORSHAGA (BLACK /THRASH METAL)

SÖDRA TEATERN  5.5.2017.

WORMWOOD: US LAWRENCE ( DOOM /SLUDGE METAL) +

NAZGHOR: UPPSALA (BLACK METAL ) +

PAX VOBISCUM: AT VIENNA (BLACK METAL)

COPPERFIELDS  5.5.2017.

HONEYMILK: STHLM ( PSYCHEDELIC ROCK)

DEBASER  5.5.2017.

BOOKA SHADE:DE FRANKFURT ( HOUSE /TECH HOUSE )

KRAKEN  5.5.2017.

KISS: US NEW YORK ( HM / HARDROCK /GLAM ROCK)+

HEAVY TIGER: STHLM (HM/HARDROCK ) +

RAVENEYE: UK MILTON KEYNES ( HM / GARAGE/ HARDROCK )

TELE 2 ARENA 6.5.2017.

MANILLA ROAD: US WICHITA ( POWER METAL ) +

SOLSTICE: US MIAMI  ( DEATH METAL/THRASH METAL)

THE DOOMSDAY KINGDOM: STHLM ( DOOM METAL)

KRAKEN  6.5.2017.

GOOD HARVEST: FALUN ( FOLK / COUNTRY )

SÖDRA TEATERN  6.5.2017.

KIZZ: US NEW YORK ( HM /GLAM ROCK )

TELE2 ARENA  6.5.2017.

TURBOCHARGED: FORSHAGA ( DEATH / PUNK) +

DESOLATION: US MADRAS (DEATH METAL)+

WAN: ESKILSTUNA (BLACK METAL)

COPPERFIELDS 6.5.2017.

OBEDIENCIA: ES MADRID ( PUNK ) +

RASTLÖS: STHLM ( PUNK )

KAFE 44  6.5.2017.

16 TON ROCKERS: STHLM ( PUNK /GARAGE ) +

JIM AND HIS MATES: STHLM  ( POST-PUNK/OLD SCHOOL PUNK )

SNÖVIT  6.5.2017

RAGE: DE HERNE NORTH RHINE ( POWERMETAL/ SPEED METAL)

PUB ANCHOR 7.5.2017.

JOHN MAYER: US BRIDGEPORT ( SINGER SONGWRITER )

ERICSSON GLOBE ARENA 7.5.2017.

INSOMNIUM: FI JOENSUU ( MELODIC DEATH METAL) +

WOLFHEART: FI KOUVOLA / MYRSKYLÄ ( MELODIC DEATH METAL)

FRYSHUSET  8.5.2017.

GEORGE CLINTON: US KANNAPOLIS ( SOUL /FUNK) +

PARLIAMENTS: US PLAINFIELD ( FUNK / PSYCHEDELIC SOUL)

GÖTA LEJON  8.5.2017.

SPLEAN: RU ST PETERSBURG ( ALT ROCK)

KRAKEN 9.5.2017.

DELSBO BEACH CLUB: STHLM /UMEÅ ( ALT ROCK)+

CANDIDE BABY: STHLM ( PUNK)

PSB  9.5.2017.

EMMA RUTH RUNDLE: US LOS ANGELES ( ALT ROCK/ DOOM) +

AKKAH: STHLM (ALT ROCK /POWERPOP)

KRAKEN  10.5.2017.

THE HANDSOME FAMILY: US CHICAGO ( ALT COUNTRY / AMERICANA )

NALEN 10.5.2017.

JOHNOSSI: STHLM ( ALT ROCK)

GRÖNA LUND  11.5.2017.

CONNOSSEUR: US OAKLAND ( SLUDGE METAL / PUNK)

ROQ  11.5.2017.

THE SHIVAS: US PORTLAND ALT ROCK ) +
 
DEATH VALLEY GIRLS: US LOS ANGELES ( ALT ROCK)+
 
LIONS DEN: US LOS ANGELES ( ALT ROCK)
 
MELODY BOX  12.5.2017.
 
DUNCAN REID & THE BIG HEADS: UK LONDON ( PUNK ROCK) +
 
STUPIDITY: STHLM ( GARAGE ROCK )
 
PSB 12.5.2017.
 
STIFTELSEN: LJUNGAVERK ( ALT ROCK / FOLK )
 
GRÖNA LUND 12.5.2017.
 
SUPRALUNAR: STHLM ( GROOVY HARDROCK) +
 
HELLO JACK: STHLM ( BLUES / GARAGE ROCK ) +
 
EXPLODING PETS: STHLM ( HM)
 
COPPERFIELDS  12.5.2017.
 
MIDGE URE: UK CAMBASLANG ( NEW WAVE /SYNTPOP) +
 
INDFIA ELECTRIC: UK EXETER ( ALT ROCK )
 
SÖDRA TEATERN 13.5.2017.
 
THE CONTORTIONIST: US    INDIANAPOLIS ( PROGRESSIVE  METAL ) +
 
PERIPHERY: US WASHINGTON ( PROGRESSIVE METAL ) +
 
DESTRAGE: IT MILAN ( THRASH METAL )
 
FRYSHUSET 13.5.2017.
 
SPIRITUAL FRONT. IT ROM ( NEO FOLK ROCK) +
 
SOLBLOT: STHLM (FOLK )
 
DEBASER  13.5.2017.
 
VOKONIS: BORÅS ( STONER /DOOM METAL) +
 
PULGASARI: STHLM ( ALT ROCK) +
 
THE BLUE RUIN: NORRKÖPING ( VOODOO ROCK /BLUES) +
 
HAZE MAZE: STHLM ( ALT ROCK ) +
 
MASS OF STONE: GÄVLE ( STONER ROCK )
 
ROQ  13.5.2017.
 
THE NEW PORNOGRAFERS: CA  VANCOVER ( POWERPOP)  +
 
DEBASER  14.5.2017.
 
TERESA INDEBETOU BAND: GÖTEBORG ( JAZZPOP)
 
FASCHING  15.5.2017.
 
EGBA: STHLM ( JAZZFUSION)
 
FASCHING  16.5.2017.
 
CC COWBOYS: NO FREDRIKSTAD ( ALT ROCK)
 
SÖDRA TEATERN 17.5.2017.
 
UNDEROATH: US TAMPA ( METALCORE )
 
DEBASER  17.5.2017.
 
JOHN LINDBERG TIO: ENVIKEN GÄVLE ( ROCKABILLY)
 
DEBASER  18.5.2017.
 
VADER: PL OLSTZYN ( DEATH THRASH METAL ) +
 
DECAPITATED: PL KROSNO (TECHNICAL DEATH METAL)+
 
THY DISEASE: PL CRACOW (DEATH /BLACK METAL)
 
KRAKEN  18.5.2017.
 
VILLOVÄGAR: MALMÖ ( ALT ROCK/POP/ SOUL) +
 
YRSA SCHAU: MALMÖ ( POP /SOUL) +
 
PUBLIC POOL: MALMÖ (SYNT /ELECTRONIC /POP)
 
KAFE 44  18.5.2017.
 
KÖTTGROTTORNA: STHLM ( PUNK ) +
 
UBBA: STHLM ( PUNK) +
 
HYRDA KNEKTAR: STHLM ( PUNK / SOUL POWERPOP)
 
DEBASER  19.5.2017.
 
ASPHYX: NL OLDENZAAL ( DEATH /DOOM METAL ) +
 
GENERAL SURGERY: STHLM ( DEATH/GOREGRIND METAL)
 
DIE HARD: UPPSALA( THRASH /DEATH METAL ) +
 
AVSLUT: STHLM ( BLACK METAL)
 
EN ARENA  19.5.2017.
 
SOCIAL PRETENDER: STHLM ( POST-GRUNGE) +
 
SOCIAL STAIN: FI LAHTI ( HM)
 
ROQ  20.5.2017.
 
CORE OF NATION: STHLM ( HM / DOOM METAL)
 
KINGS TABLE 20.5.2017.
 
OCEAN CHIEF: MJÖLBY ( STONER/SLUDGE/DOOM METAL) +
 
MOTHER KASABIAN: STHLM ( STONER / DOOM METAL)
 
COPPERFIELDS  20.5.2017.
 
WHITNEY ROSE: CA TORONTO ( AMERICANA /COUNTRY)
 
LILLA HOTELLBAREN  21.5.2017.
 
THOMAS DYBDAHL: NO SANDNES ( FOLK ROCK) EX QUADRAPHONICS
 
LILLA HOTELLBAREN  22.5.2017.
 
BURNING HELMETS: STHLM (ALT ROCK )+
 
THE HAIRY BLUES PROJEKT: STHLM ( BLUES/ SOUL)
 
PSB  24.5.2017.
 
LOST WARNING: STHLM ( OI/STREET PUNK) +
 
LES FRAPPES: STHLM ( OI /PUNK ) +
 
DEVOTCHKAS: US NEW YORK ( OI / STREET PUNK)
 
EN ARENA 25.5.2017.
 
KILLIT: STHLM ( HM)
 
PUB ANCHOR  25.5.2017.
 
PASCAL: VISBY ( ALT ROCK/ PSYCHEDELIC )
 
FASCHING  25.5.2017.
 
PAPER: STHLM ( PSYCHEDELIC ROCK
 
PSYCHIC TV: UK LONDON (POST-PUNK/PSYCHEDELIC)
 
KRAKEN  26.5.2017.
 
THYRFING: STHLM ( BLACK METAL) +
 
ISTAPP: MJÖVIK ( MELODIC BLACK METAL)  +
 
MOONSORROW: FI HELSINKI ( BLACK METAL)
 
PAARA: FI HELSINKI (BLACK METAL)
 
EN ARENA 27.5.2017.
 
REBEL COLLECTIVE: GÄVLE ( GROOVE METAL)
 
CROW COUNTRY OUTLAW: JÖNKÖPING (BLUES /COUNTRY)
 
ROQ  27.5.2017.
 
SJUNDE VÅGEN: STHLM ( ALT ROCK / COUNTRY)
 
FASCHING  28.5.2017.
 
ROYAL REPUBLIC: MALMÖ  (GARAGE ROCK /ALT ROCK)
 
GRÖNA LUND  29.5.2017.
 
INVSN: UMEÅ ( PUNK ROCK/ POST PUNK )
 
GRÖNA LUND 30.5.2017.
 
RUNDEK CARGO TRIO: HR ZAGREB ( ALT ROCK) EX HAUSTER
 
SÖDRA TEATERN  31.5.2017.
 
JOHAN BERKE UPSTAIRS FIVE: STHLM ( AT ROCK)
 
FASCHING  1.6.2017.
 
AD/HD : IS REYKJAVIK ( JAZZ ROCK)
 
PUB ANCHOR  2.6.2017.
 
CROWN THE EMPIRE: US DALLAS ( METALCORE) +
 
ISSUES: US ATLANTA ( NU- METAL) +
 
STATE CHAMPS: US ALBANY NY ( PUNK/POP)
 
FRYSHUSET 3.6.2017.
 
MGLA: PL CRACOW ( BLACK METAL) +
 
VALKYRJA: STHLM ( BLACK METAL) +
 
ACRIMONIOUS: GR ATHEN (BLACK METAL)
 
NALEN 3.62017.
 
ENANITOS VERDES: AR MENDOZA ( ALT ROCK )+
 
EN ARENA  4.6.2017.
 
TINGSEK: MALMÖ ( SOUL /ALT ROCK )
 
GRÖNA LUND  5.6.2017.
 
FRANCIS AND THE LIGHTS: US OAKLAND ( POP)
 
LILLA HOTELLBAREN 6.6.2017.
 
COHEED AND CAMBRIA: US NEW YORK ( NEW PROG / PROGRESSIVE  ROCK)
 
SÖDRA TEATERN 7.6.2017.
 
CHELSEA WOLFE: US ROSEVILLE ( ALT ROCK)
 
KRAKEN 8.6.2017.
 
RADIOHEAD: UK ABINGDOM (ART ROCK / ALT ROCK)
 
ERICSSON GLOBE ARENA 9.6.2017.
 
RITUAL HOWLS: US DETROIT ( DARK WAVE/GOTHIC ) +
 
NEJ: STHLM ( ALT ROCK)
 
NALEN 10.6.2017.
 
LEE SCRATCH PERRY: UK MANCHESTER ( REGGAE)+
 
MAD PROFESSOR: UK PECTHAM ( REGGAE)
 
FASCHING  11.6.2017
 
SKINNY PUPPY: CA VANCOUVER ( INDUSTRIAL / ELECTRONICA )
 
KRAKEN  14.6.2017.
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIK RECENSIONER LIVE

WOLF:BANDS:

 Musiknyheter: A Tune for You-

MANILLA ROAD: US 

LIVE IN STOCKHOLM

6.5..2017.

 

 

Heta Band

Nyhet

2017-04-28

DRENCHED IN BEER 2017:

CONFLICT: UK ELTHAM LONDON ( ANARCHO PUNK +

THE DOGS: NO OSLO ( PUNK ) +

TRUBBEL: GÖTEBORG (PUNK ) +

ZERO ZERO: STHLM ( PUNK ) +

BESSERBITCH: STHLM ( PUNK ) +

THE DAHMERS: STHLM ( PUNK )+

DEADHEADS: GÖTEBORG ( PUNK / NEW WAVE ) +

THE KENDOLLS: GÖTEBORG ( PUNK ) +

VCPS: FALUN ( PUNK ) +

LYCKLIGA GATAN: GÖTEBORG ( PUNK ) +

DOOJIMAN & THE EXPLODERS : STHLM ( PUNK / GARAGE )

KRAKEN RÖKERIGATAN 1   19:00

GHOST: LINKÖPING ( HM /DOOM METAL ) +

KVELERTAK: NO STAVANGER ( PUNK / HM / HARDCORE) +

THE GREAT DISCORD: LINKÖPING ( PROGRESSIVE METAL )

HOVET JOHANNESHOV 19:30

DODGSON: STHLM ( PUNK / GARAGE ) +

BILLYED: STHLM ( ALT ROCK )

PSB SKÅNEGATAN 80  20:00

STIU NU STIU: STHLM ( ALT ROCK / DARK WAVE

COPPERFIELDS  S: T ERIKSGATAN 33   21:00

NICKE BORG HOMELAND: STHLM ( GARAGE ROCK)

HARRY B JAMES  KUNGSTRÄDGÅRDEN 6  21:00