ZINKEN MUSIK

 

THE GARDEN: US ORANGE COUNTY (NEO PUNK)

LILLA HOTELLBAREN  28.3.2017.

LUKAS GRAHAM: DK KÖPENHAMN ( POP/SOUL/ FUNK) +

HEIN COOPER: AUS MILTON SOUTH WALES ( FOLK /SOUL)

ANNEXET  GLOBEN ARENA 29.3.2017.

NOCTURNALIA: DE MAINZ ( BLACK /THRASH METAL)

PUB ANCHOR  29.3 2017.

MOTO BOY: FÄRILA (POP)

SÖDRA TEATERN  30.3.2017.

HURULA: STHLM (PUNK)

KAFFE 44   30.3.2017.

DEAF HAVANA: UK KINGS LYNN NORFOLK ( ALT ROCK)

FRYSHUSET 30.3.2017.

HARD BUDS: ES GIRONA ( HARDROCK /SYMFONISK ROCK)

PUB ANCHOR 30.3.2017.

DRIVING CASSADY: STHLM ( ALT ROCK )

NALEN  1.4.2017.

MOONLAND: EE TALLIN/ROMA ( MELODIC ROCK) +

LES GARCONS: STHLM ( ALT ROCK )

PSB  1.4.2017

INFLIKTED: STHLM ( THRASH METAL )+

MEGALOMANIAC: ÖSTHAMMAR ( THRASH /SPEED METAL) +

OPEN SURGERY: FINSPÅNG ( DEATH METAL)

COPPERFIELDS  1.4.2017.

GÄRNIGSMANNEN: STHLM ( CLASSIC ROCK )

ROQ  1.4.2017.

JOHNOSSI: STHLM ( ALT ROCK)

CIRKUS DJURGÅRDEN 3.4.2017.

CHILDREN OF BODOM: FI ESPOO ( MELODIC DEATH METAL)

DEBASER  4.4.2017.

TOKIO HOTEL: DE MAGDEBURG ( ALT ROCK)

KLUBBEN FRYSHUSET 6.4.2017.

DARK DAYS OF STOCKHOLM 2017  2 DAYS PÅ EN ARENA:

IMPALED NAZARENE: FI OULU (BLACK METAL) +

INQUISITION: US SEATTLE (BLACK METAL) +

HOUR OF PENNANCE: IT ROM /LAZIO ( TECH DEATH METAL) +

GEHENNA: NO STAVANGER (BLACK METAL) +

CANCER: UK TELFORD ( DEATH /THRASH METAL) +

IXXI: STHLM ( BLACK METAL)+

YEAR OF THE GOAT: NORRKÖPING ( ALT METAL)+

VAN HELGD:  MJÖLBY ( DEATH METAL) +

SECTU: STHLM ( DEATH METAL) +

DESOLATOR: STHLM ( DEATH METAL) +

OHHMS: UK KENT ( SLUDGE /POST-METAL) +

ASHCLOUD: SUNDSVALL ( DEATH METAL) +

KADAVERDISCIPLIN. VÄSTERVIK( BLACK METAL)+

MFL  EN ARENA  7.4.2017.

CREEPER: UK SOUTHAMPTON ( PUNK ROCK)+

ENERGY: US BOSTON ( ALT ROCK) +

MILK TEETH: UK STROUD (  PUNK ROCK )

FRYSHUSET  7.4.2017.

SKRAECKOEDLAN: NORRKÖPING ( PSYCHEDELIC STONER METAL) +

DÖDA HAVET: UPPSALA ( ALT ROCK )

KINGS TABLE  7.4.2017.

PULGASARI: STHLM ( ALT METAL) +

HAZEMAZE: STHLM / STRÄNGNÄS ( FUZZY ROCK)+

SUNDUS ABDULGHANI:& TRUNK: STHLM ( CLASSIC ROCK /HARDROCK )

COPPERFIELDS   7.4.2017.

STEVE HACKETT: UK LONDON ( PROGRESSIVE ROCK )

NALEN  8.4.2017.

TOMBSTONES: NO OSLO ( STONER /DOOM METAL ) +

DOMKRAFT: STHLM ( PSYCHEDELIC /SLUDGE METAL) +

BLACK ORBS: STHLM ( PSYCHEDELIC /DOOM )

COPPERFIELDS  8.4.2017.

AUTOKLANG: STHLM ( ALT ROCK ) +

SPÖKSTAN: STHLM ( SKA /REGGAE)+

MAHROOT: STHLM ( SKA / REGGAE )

KINGS TABLE  8.4.2017.

THE CRAZY WORLD OF ARTHUR BROWN:UK LONDON ( PSYCHEDELIC ROCK)

DEBASER  9.4.2017.

MIGHTY OAKS: DE BERLIN (INDIE /FOLK ) +

LION SPHERE: DE BERLIN (SOUL / INDIE )

LILLA HOTELLBAREN 10.4.2017.

ANGEL: US WASHINGTON ( HARDROCK / GLAM ROCK )

DEBASER  10.4.2017.

PHIL RUDD BAND: AUS MELBOURNE ( HARDROCK /BLUES )

KRAKEN  11.4.2017.

STEVE STEVENS: CA WINNIPEG ( HARDROCK /GLAM ROCK ) +

GUS G: GR THESSALONIKI (HM / POWERMETAL)

GÖTA KÄLLARE  12.4.2017.

PILLORIAN: DE BERLIN (  DARK / BLACK METAL )

PSB  12.4.2017.

HAVOK : US DENVER (THRASH/SPEED METAL) +

WARBRINGER: US VENTURA ( THRASH METAL) +

GOROD: FR BORDEAUX ( PROGRESSIVE /TECHNICAL DEATH METAL ) +

EXMORTUS: US WHITLIECA (TECHNICAL MELODIC  THRASH METAL )

FRYSHUSET  13.4.2017.

PALLBEARER: US LITTLE ROCK ( DOOM METAL)+

PINKISH BLACK: US FORT WORTH ( PSYCHEDELIC GOTHIC DOOM)+

FLOWERS MUST DIE: LIMKÖPING ( PSYCHEDELIC DOOM)

KRAKEN  13.4.2017.

NATTAS:STHLM ( BLACK /THRASH METAL)

ROQ  13.4.2017.

DISTRESS: RU  S:T PETERSBURG ( HM / ALT ROCK) +

IRRITATION: STHLM ( ALT ROCK)

CYKLOPEN  14.4.2017.

TRAKKTOR: STHLM ( EBM /ELECTRONICA) +

MASSIV IN MENSCH: DE BERLIN ( WAVE GOTHIC ELECTRONICA )

NALEN 14.4.2017.

THE BLUE RUIN: STHLM ( GOTH /PSYCHEDELIC ) +

SPACE WHALE: STHLM ( ALT ROCK )

COPPERFIELDS  14.4.2017.

RIMFROST: HAGFORS ( BLACK METAL ) +

BURNING DARKNESS: STHLM ( MELODIC BLACK METAL) +

HLADOMRAK: STHLM ( BLACK METAL )

COPPERFIELDS  15.4.2017.

FURIAM: STHLM ( GOTHIC METAL) +

CARNAGE CAFE: STHLM (ALT METAL ) +

DISRATED: STHLM ( DEATH METAL)

KINGS TABLE 15.4.2017.

ATTILA: US ATLANTA ( METAL CORE/DEATHCORE) +

CARCER CITY:UK WIRRAL ( PROGRESSIVE METAL)

FRYSHUSET  17.4.2017.

GAVIN DE GRAW: US NEW YORK ( BLUE EYED SOUL)

ERICSSON GLOBE ARENA 19.4.2017.

WARNER DRIVE: US LOS ANGELES ( HM )

PUB ANCHOR 19.4.2017.

BLAU BLUME: DK KÖPENHAMN ( ALT ROCK )

DEBASER 21.4.2017.

GRAND MAGUS: STHLM ( HM/DOOM )  +

MEMORY GARDEN: KUMLA (POWER DOOM  METAL)

FRYSHUSET  22.4.2017.

PERSEFONE:ES ANDORRA (PROGRESSIVE METAL)+

POEM: GR ATHEN ( PROGRESSIVE METAL)

KRAKEN 22.4.2017.

KARPOV: STHM ( ALT COUNTRY)

REST SNÖVIT  22.4.2017.

SKANDALITES: STHLM ( FUNK / REGGAE ) +

THE STRIDERS: STHLM (  BLUES ROCK )

KINGS TABLE  22.4.2017.

ORANGECLUB: SÖDERTÄLJE ( STONER /GRUNGE /PUNK)

ROQ  22.4.2017.

STATUS QUO: UK LONDON ( HARDROCK /BLUES)+

IMPERIAL STATE ELECTRIC: STHLM (GARAGE/POWERPOP)

FRYSHUSET  23.4.2017.

ROOSE VELT:DE VIERSEN (SYNTPOP/ELECTRONICA)

DEBASER  24.4.2017.

THE JAPANESE HOUSE:UK LONDON ( ALT ROCK)

LILLA HOTELLBAREN 25.4.2017.

NAPALM DEATH: UK MERIDEN ( GRINDCORE/DEATH METAL)

BRUJERIA: MX TIJUANA ( DEATH METAL ) +

POWER TRIP: US DALLAS ( THRASH METAL )+

LOCK UP: UK BIRMINGHAM ( GRINDCORE /DEATH METAL)

KRAKEN  27.4.2017.

DRENCHED IN BEER 2017:

CONFLICT: UK ELTHAM LONDON( ANARCHO PUNK)+

THE DOGS: NO OSLO (PUNK)+

TRUBBEL: GÖTEBORG (PUNK)+

ZERO ZERO: STHLM (PUNK)+

BESSERBITCH: STHLM (PUNK)+

THE DAHMERS: STHLM (PUNK) +

DEADHEADS: GÖTEBORG ( PUNK / NEW WAVE) +

THE KENDOLLS: GÖTEBORG (PUNK) +

VCPS: FALUN (PUNK) +

LYCKLIGA GATAN: GÖTEBORG ( PUNK)+

DOOJIMAN & THE EXPLODERS: STHLM ( PUNK/ GARAGE)

KRAKEN  28.4.2017.

GHOST: LINKÖPING ( HM /DOOM METAL) +

KVELERTAK: NO STAVANGER( HM /HARDCORE PUNK )+

THE GREAT DISCORD: LINKÖPING ( PROGRESSIVE METAL)

HOVET   28.4.2017.

HOLLOW ILLUSION: NO STANGE ( HM)+

A BROKEN FRAME: STHLM ( ALT ROCK )

ROQ  29.4.2017.

DARK TRANQUILITY: BILLDAL ( MELODIC DEATH METAL)+

NAILED TO OBSCURITY: DE ESSEN (DOOM / DEATH METAL)

KLUBBEN FRYSHUSET 3.5.2017.

THE CARDIGANS: JÖNKÖPING ( ALT ROCK /POP)

GRÖNA LUND  4.5.2017.

THE BAND OF HEATHENS: US AUSTIN ( COUNTRY /FOLK)

AKKURAT 4.5.2017.

ANTICHRIST: VÄXJÖ(THRASH METAL) +

VAMPIRE: GÖTEBORG (  THRASH METAL/DEATH ) +

GEHENNAH: FORSHAGA (BLACK /THRASH METAL)

SÖDRA TEATERN  5.5.2017.

WORMWOOD: US LAWRENCE ( DOOM /SLUDGE METAL) +

NAZGHOR: UPPSALA (BLACK METAL ) +

PAX VOBISCUM: AT VIENNA (BLACK METAL)

COPPERFIELDS  5.5.2017.

MANILLA ROAD: US WICHITA ( POWER METAL ) +

SOLSTICE: UK LONDON (  NEO PROGRESSIVE ) +

THE DOOMSDAY KINGDOM: STHLM ( DOOM METAL)

KRAKEN  6.5.2017.

GOOD HARVEST: FALUN ( FOLK / COUNTRY )

SÖDRA TEATERN  6.5.2017.

KIZZ: US NEW YORK ( HM /GLAM ROCK )

TELE2 ARENA  6.5.2017.

TURBOCHARGED: FORSHAGA ( DEATH / PUNK) +

DESOLATION: US MADRAS (DEATH METAL)+

WAN: ESKILSTUNA (BLACK METAL)

COPPERFIELDS 6.5.2017.

RAGE: DE HERNE NORTH RHINE ( POWERMETAL/ SPEED METAL)

PUB ANCHOR 7.5.2017.

JOHN MAYER: US BRIDGEPORT ( SINGER SONGWRITER )

ERICSSON GLOBE ARENA 7.5.2017.

INSOMNIUM: FI JOENSUU ( MELODIC DEATH METAL) +

WOLFHEART: FI KOUVOLA / MYRSKYLÄ ( MELODIC DEATH METAL)

FRYSHUSET  8.5.2017.

GEORGE CLINTON: US KANNAPOLIS ( SOUL /FUNK) +

PARLIAMENTS: US PLAINFIELD ( FUNK / PSYCHEDELIC SOUL)

GÖTA LEJON  8.5.2017.

SPLEAN: RU ST PETERSBURG ( ALT ROCK)

KRAKEN 9.5.2017.

EMMA RUTH RUNDLE: US LOS ANGELES ( ALT ROCK/ DOOM) +

AKKAH: STHLM (ALT ROCK /POWERPOP)

KRAKEN  10.5.2017.

JOHNOSSI: STHLM ( ALT ROCK)

GRÖNA LUND  11.5.2017.

CONNOSSEUR: US OAKLAND ( SLUDGE METAL / PUNK)

ROQ  11.5.2017.

THE SHIVAS: US PORTLAND ALT ROCK ) +
 
DEATH VALLEY GIRLS: US LOS ANGELES ( ALT ROCK)+
 
LIONS DEN: US LOS ANGELES ( ALT ROCK)
 
MELODY BOX  12.5.2017.
 
DUNCAN REID & THE BIG HEADS: UK LONDON ( PUNK ROCK) +
 
STUPIDITY: STHLM ( GARAGE ROCK )
 
PSB 12.5.2017.
 
STIFTELSEN: LJUNGAVERK ( ALT ROCK / FOLK )
 
GRÖNA LUND 12.5.2017.
 
SUPRALUNAR: STHLM ( GROOVY HARDROCK) +
 
HELLO JACK: STHLM ( BLUES / GARAGE ROCK ) +
 
EXPLODING PETS: STHLM ( HM)
 
COPPERFIELDS  12.5.2017.
 
MIDGE URE: UK CAMBASLANG ( NEW WAVE /SYNTPOP) +
 
INDFIA ELECTRIC: UK EXETER ( ALT ROCK )
 
SÖDRA TEATERN 13.5.2017.
 
THE CONTORTIONIST: US    INDIANAPOLIS ( PROGRESSIVE  METAL ) +
 
PERIPHERY: US WASHINGTON ( PROGRESSIVE METAL ) +
 
DESTRAGE: IT MILAN ( THRASH METAL )
 
FRYSHUSET 13.5.2017.
 
SPIRITUAL FRONT. IT ROM ( NEO FOLK ROCK) +
 
SOLBLOT: STHLM (FOLK )
 
DEBASER  13.5.2017.
 
VOKONIS: BORÅS ( STONER /DOOM METAL) +
 
PULGASARI: STHLM ( ALT ROCK) +
 
THE BLUE RUIN: NORRKÖPING ( VOODOO ROCK /BLUES) +
 
HAZE MAZE: STHLM ( ALT ROCK ) +
 
MASS OF STONE: GÄVLE ( STONER ROCK )
 
ROQ  13.5.2017.
 
THE NEW PORNOGRAFERS: CA  VANCOVER ( POWERPOP)  +
 
DEBASER  14.5.2017.
 
CC COWBOYS: NO FREDRIKSTAD ( ALT ROCK)
 
SÖDRA TEATERN 17.5.2017.
 
UNDEROATH: US TAMPA ( METALCORE )
 
DEBASER  17.5.2017.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIK RECENSIONER LIVE

WOLF:BANDS:

 Musiknyheter: A Tune for You-

CHILDREN OF BODOM

LIVE IN STOCKHOLM

4.4..2017.

 

 

Heta Band

Nyhet

2017-03-26

GRA: STHLM ( BLACK METAL) +

DOMGÅRD: GÖTEBORG ( BLACK METAL)

KRAKEN RÖKERIGATAN 1   20:00