ZINKEN MUSIK

 
PAPA ROACH: US VACAVILLE ( NU-METAL/ALT METAL) +
 
FRANK CARTER & THE RATTLE SNAKES: UK HEMEL HEMPSTEAD ( HARDROCK)
 
FRYSHUSET  24.10.2017.
 
MANDO DIAO: BORLÄNGE (INDIE ROCK ) +
 
DISKOPUNK: STHLM ( PUNK /DISCO )
 
CIRKUS 24.10.2017.
 
SAINT ETIENNE: UK CROYDON LONDON (INDIE /SYNTPOP)
 
SÖDRA TEATERN 25.10.2017.
 
SUNRISE AVENUE: FI HELSINKI ( ALT ROCK )
 
FRYSHUSET 26.10.2017.
 
MIDNITE STALKERS: STHLM (PUNK ) +
 
PUFFRA: STHLM ( PUNK )
 
16 TON ROCKERS: STHLM (POPTUNES -PUNK )
 
KAFE 44  26.10.2017.
 
FIREFOX AK: NYKÖPING (ALT PUNK /ALT ROCK )
 
SÖDRA TEATERN  26.10.2017.
 
ROCKTOBERFEST 2017.
 
H.E.A.T. : UPPLANDS VÄSBY (HM / GLAMMETAL ) +
 
EVERGREY: GÖTEBORG (PROGRESSIVE METAL ) +
 
THE QUIREBOYS: UK LONDON (HARDROCK / BLUES) +
 
MOTHER MISERY: STHLM (HM)
 
STAGMAN: STHLM (ALT METAL) EX EASY ACTION
 
ANNEXET GLOBEN 27.10.2017.
 
DIABOLICAL: SUNDSVALL (DEATH /THRASH METAL) +
 
THE UGLY: STHLM (BLACK / THRASH METAL ) +
 
WORMWOOD: US LAWRENCE (DOOM /SLUDGE METAL )
 
DEBASER 27.10.2017.
 
KUNGFUSION: STHLM (ALT ROCK / GRUNGE)
 
SOUTHSIDE PUB  27.10.2017.
 
DODGSON: STHLM (GARAGE / GRUNGE )+
 
CANDIDE BABY: STHLM (ALT ROCK )
 
PSB 27.10.2017.
 
LOCOMOTORA: FI TAMPERE ( POST-ROCK/HARDROCK)+
 
FEED ME TO THE WAVE: VÄSTERÅS (POST-ROCK) +
 
SEAS OF YEAR: STHLM (HARDROCK)
 
COPPERFIELDS 27.10.2017.
 
TOWER OF POWER: US OAKLAND ( SOUL/FUNK/ JAZZ FUNK)
 
NALEN 28.10.2017.
 
SUPERSUCKERS: US TUCSON (GARAGE /PUNK/ SOUTHERN ROCK ) +
 
DOOJIMAN & THE EXPLODES: STHLM (GARAGE)
 
DEBASER 28.10.2017.
 
MASSGRAV: STHLM (HARDCORE PUNK ) +
 
SEX DWARF: STHLM ( PUNK ROCK )
 
REST SNÖVIT 28.10.2017.
 
NIZUI: STHLM ( SYNT PUNK) +
 
BLACK BOURBON SUNDAY: STHLM (ALT ROCK )
 
NALEN 28.10.2017.
 
SPARZANZA: KARLSTAD (HARDROCK / STONER ROCK)
 
HARY B JAMES 28.10.2017.
 
LIK: STHLM (DEATH METAL )+
 
DISRUPTED: LUDVIKA (DEATH METAL )
 
COPPERFIELDS 28.10.2017.
 
NASHVILLE PUSSY: US ATLANTA ( PSYCHOBILLY / HARD ROCK ) +
 
SCUMBAG MILLIONAIRE: GÖTEBORG (PUNK ROCK)
 
DEBASER 29.10.2017.
 
MR BIG: US LOS ANGELES (HARDROCK /GLAM ROCK)
 
CIRKUS  31.10.2017.
 
BATTLE BEAST: FI HELSINKI (HM / POWERMETAL) +
 
DYNAZTY: STHLM ( HM )
 
FRYSHUSET 1.11.2017.
 
MINT: STHLM (ALT ROCK / INDIE )
 
ESTELLE  HÖTORGET  1.11.2017..
 
JOHNOSSI: STHLM (ALTROCK / INDIE )
 
CIRKUS 1.11.2017.
 
MY HEART IS A METRONOME: UPPSALA (ALT ROCK ) +
 
AMONG LYNX: UPPSALA (ALT ROCK )
 
LANDET 1.11.2017.
 
EXPLODING LEATHER JACKETS: VISBY (ELECTRO)
 
PUB ANCHOR  1.11.2017.
 
MAKTHAVERSKAN: GÖTEBORG (POST-PUNK)
 
DEBASER 2.11.2017.
 
BLOOD INCANTATION: US DENVER (DEATH METAL) +
 
SPECTRAL VOICE: US DENVER (DEATH/DOOM METAL) +
 
SUFFER YOURSELF: LINKÖPING(TID POLEN-UKRAINA- ( DOOM METAL)
 
KRAKEN  2.11.2017.
 
GOD MOTHER: STHLM (PUNK HARDCORE ) +
 
POWERFACE: STHLM (PUNK)
 
KAFE 44 2.11.2017.
 
NORDVARGR: KARLSKOGA (INDUSTRIAL /EXPERIMENTAL/ BLACK METAL)
 
PSB  2.11.2017.
 
SPEED STROKE: IT BOLOGNA ( HARDROCK)
 
PUB ANCHOR  2.11.2017.
 
ABRAMIS BRAMA: STHLM (STONER ROCK )
 
HARRY B JAMES 3.11.2017.
 
DICTATOR SHIP: STHLM (BLUES /PUNK)
 
REST SNÖVIT 3.11.2017.
 
CARUBINE: STHLM (HARDROCK) +
 
ORDOS: UPPSALA (STONER ROCK / HARDROCK)
 
COPPERFIELDS 3.11.2017.
 
THE NATIONAL: US CINCINATTI (ALT ROCK /INDIE ROCK) +
 
BUKE & GASE: US NEW YORK ( INDIE ROCK)
 
ANNEXET GLOBEN  4.11.2017.
 
SILENT SCREAM: FI HELSINKI ( GOTHIC /POST-PUNK ) +
 
13TH CHIME: UK LONDON (PUNK )
 
NALEN 4.11.2017.
 
NINA: UK LONDON ( SYNT POP) +
 
HIGHWAY SUPERSTAR: IL TELAVIV ( ALT ROCK )
 
DEBASER 4.11.2017.
 
TUNGSOL: STHLM ( ALT ROCK)
 
PSB  4.11.2017.
 
THE STROLLERS: ÖREBRO (GARAGE ROCK )
 
GERONIMOS FGT 4.11.2017.
 
PROTECTOR: STHLM (THRASH /DEATH METAL ) +
 
OBSCYRIA: UPPLANDS VÄSBY ( THRASH/DEATH METAL )
 
COPPERFIELDS  4.11.2017.
 
 DEEP PURPLE: UK HERTFORD ( HARDROCK / HM )
 
ANNEXET GLOBEN 6.11.2017.
 
GORILLAZ: UK LONDON (ALT ROCK /ELECTRONICA )
 
ANNEXET GLOBEN  6.11.2017.
 
ANATHEMA: UK LIVERPOOL (PROGRESSIVE ROCK / GOTHIC METAL ) +
 
ALCEST: FR BAGNOLS SUR CEZE ( ALT METAL / BLACK METAL )
 
SÖDRA TEATERN  6.11.2017.
 
DET ÄR KÄRLEK: GÖTEBORG ( PUNK ) +
 
RÅTTA: STHLM (PUNK ) +
 
SPINDELHÄXAN OCH DE FLYGANDE MARORNA: RIDDARHYTTAN (ALT ROCK /PUNK )
 
KAFE 44  7.11.2017.
 
THE WATERBOYS: UK EDINBURGH ( CELTIC ROCK / FOLK )
 
MUNCHEN BRYGGERIET  11.11.2017.
 
MARILYN MANSON: US FORT LAUDERDALE ( INDUSTRIAL METAL / GOTHIC /GLAM )
 
ANNEXET GLOBEN 14.11.2017.
 
STONE SOUR: US DES MOINES ( HM) +
 
THE PRETTY RECKLESS: US NEW YORK ( HARDROCK / POST.-GRUNGE )
 
ANNEXET GLOBEN 16.11.2017.
 
IN FLAMES: GÖTEBORG ( HM/ MELODIC DEATH METAL) +
 
FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH: US  LAS VEGAS ( HM )
 
ERICSSON GLOBE 17.11.2017.
 
SCORPIONS: DE HANOVER ( HM )
 
ERICCSON GLOBE ARENA 25.11.2017.
 
ALISON MOYET: UK BILLERICAY ESSEX ( NEW WAVE / SYNTPOP)
 
BERNS  5.12.2017.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIK RECENSIONER LIVE

WOLF:BANDS:

 Musiknyheter: A Tune for You-

NASHVILLE PUSSY: US

LIVE IN STOCKHOLM

29.10...2017.

 

 

Heta Band

Nyhet

2017-10-23

ASGEIR: IS REKJAVIK ( FOLK ROCK ) +

GORDI: AU SYDNEY (FOLK /ALT ROCK )

DEBASER  H-STRAND 4 20:00

DWEEZIL ZAPPA: US LOS ANGELES ( HM / HARDROCK )

CIRKUS DJURGÅRDEN 19:30

LADY GAGA: US NEW YORK ( SOUL POP )

ERICSSON GLOBE ARENA 19:30