ZINKEN MUSIK

THE HU BAND: MONGOLIET  ULAN BATOR (FOLK METAL /HM)

FIRE FROM THE GODS: US AUSTIN (HARDCORE /HM)

VASATEATERN  19.1.2020.

GEOFF TATE: US TACOMA ( HM /PROGRESSIVE METAL-EX QUEENSRYCHE )

PUB ANCHOR  21.1.2020.

FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH: US LAS VEGAS ( HM / GROOVE METAL)

MEGADETH: US LOS ANGELES (HM /THRASH METAL)

BAD WOLVES: US LOS ANGELES ( HM /HARDROCK)

HOVET  22.1.2020

STEEL PANTHER: US LOS ANGELES (GLAM METAL)

WAYWARD SONS: UK LONDON (ALT ROCK)

MUNCHENBRYGGERIET  22.1.2020

BOMBUS: GÖTEBORG (HM)

HORNDAL: SLUDGE /HARDCORE)

DEBASER  24.1.2020

BLACKRIBBON: LUDVIKA /STHLM (HM /GRUNGE)

HARRY B JAMES  24.1.2020.

RAVAGED: TROLLHÄTTAN (POWER METAL)

PUB ANCHOR  24.1.2020.

NITZER EBB: UK  LONDON (ELECTRONIC /EBM)

BERNS  27.1.2020

HATARI: IS REYKJAVIK (TECHNO /INDUSTRIAL ROCK)

SLAKTKYRKAN  27.1.2020.

TAKIDA: ÅNGE  (POST- GRUNGE)

CIRKUS  29.1.2020

LINUS ACKERS BAND: STHLM (ALT POP)

SOUTHSIDE  29.1.2020.

KINDNESS: UK PETERBOROUGH (SYNT POP /ELECTRONICA)

DEBASER  30.1.2020.

LAN PAICE: UK  NOTTINGHAM ( HARDROCK /HM) EX-DEEP PURPLE

KLUBBEN   30.1.2020

PRETTY MAIDS: DK HORSENS (HM / HARDROCK)

FRYSHUSET  31.1.2020

HÄLLAS: JÖNKÖPIN -LINKÖPING (ALT ROCK)

SLAKTKYRKAN   31.1.2020

SCREAMER: LJUNGBY (HM)

HARRY B JAMES  31.1.2020

PONTUS & AMERIKANERNA: STHLM (ALT POP)

NALEN KLUBB  1.2.2020

MUSTASCH: GÖTEBORG (STONER /HM / HARDROCK)

FÅLLAN  1.2.2020.

LIAM GALLAGHER: UK MANCHESTER (ALT ROCK /BRITPOP)-OASIS.

ANNEXET GLOBEN  2.2.2010.

BABYMETAL: JP TOKYO (HM /POWERMETAL)

KLUBBEN  3.2.2020

BREMER /MC COY: DK KÖPENHAMN ( jAZZ /DUB)

FASCHING  4.2.2020.

SUM 41: CA AJAX ONTARIO (PUNK /GARAGE)

FRYSHUSET  4.2.2020.

EQUILIBRIUM: DE MUNCHEN (SYMPHONIC BLACK METAL)

LORD OF THE LOST: DE HAMBURG (GOTH /INDUSTRIAL METAL)

NAILED TO OBSCURITY: DE ESSEN (MELODIC DOOM /DEATH METAL)

KLUBBEN  5.2.2020.

KEANE: UK  BATTLE EAST ESSEX (pOST-BRITPOP)

CIRKUS  6.2.2020

TESTAMENT: US BERKELEY (THRASH METAL)

EXODUS: US RICHMOND (THRASH METAL)

DEATH ANGEL: US SAN FRANCISCO (THRASH METAL)

ARENAN FRYSHUSET  7.2.2020

TWIN TEMPLE: US LOS ANGELES ( SOUL /DOO WOP)

HEX VESSEL: FI TAMPERE (PSYCHEDELIC FOLK )

NALEN KLUBB  7.2.2020

TWINS CREW: STHLM (HM /POWERMETAL)

HARRY B JAMES  7.2.2020.

OMD: UK MEOLS  WIRRAL (ELECTRONIC /SYNT POP)

BERNS  9.2.2020

BOB WAYNE: US SEATTLE (OUTLAW COUNTRY)

SNOTTY SEASIDE  9.2.2020.

MONUMENTS: UK LONDON ( PROGRESSIVE METAL)

NALEN KLUBB  10.2.2020.

THE DARKNESS: UK LOWESTOFT (HM /GLAM METAL)

NALEN  15.2.2020

ABBATH: NO BERGEN (BLACK METAL)

KLUBBEN   15.2.2020

ALCEST: FR BAGNOLS-SUR CEZE (BLACK METAL)

FRYSHUSET  16.2.2020

THY ART IS MURDER: AUS SYDNEY (DEATHCORE)

RIVERS OF NIHIL: US READING PA (TECHNICAL DEATH METAL)

CARNIFEX : US SAN DIEGO ( DEATHCORE)

SLAKTKYRKAN  18.2.2020

THE DARKNESS: UK LOWESTOFT (HARDROCK (GLAM METAL)

NALEN  19.2.2020.

SLIPKNOT:: US DES MOINES (HM / NU-METAL)

BEHEMOTH: PL GDANSK (BLACK METAL)

ERICSSON GLOBE ARENA 21.2.2020

BLOODOFJUPITER: STHLM (DEATH /DOOM METAL)

PYTHON: STHLM (DOOM METAL)

BAR BROOKLYNN DEBASER 22.2.2020.  18:00

SUFFOCATION: US TECHNICAL DEATH METAL)

BELPHEGOR: AUT SALZBURG ( BLSCK /DEATH METAL)

HATE: PL WARZAWA ( BLACK DEATH METAL)

SLAKTKYRKAN  25.2.2020

LINDEMANN: DE LEIPZIG (INDUSTRIAL ROCK)

ANNEXET GLOBEN  27.2.2020

 THE COMET IS COMING: UK LONDON (NU-JAZZ /FUNK)

DEBASER   21.2.2020.

HEAT: UPPLANDS VÄSBY (HM / GLAM METAL)

CRASH DIET: STHLM (SLEAZE /GLAM METAL)

REACH: STHLM (HARDROCK)

28.2.2020.

EVERGREY: GÖTEBORG (PROGRESSIVE /POWER METAL)

FRYSHUSET  29.2.2020

NERVOSA: BR SAO PAULO (THRASH METAL)

MAN MACHINE INDUSTRY: STHLM (INDUSTRIAL METAL)

DEBASER  2.3.2020.  19:00

OBSCURA: DE LANDSHULT (PROGRESSIVE /DEATH METAL)

FRYSHUSET   3-3-2020-

SIMPLE MINDS: UK GLASGOW ( POST-PUNK /ART ROCK)

ANNEXET GLOBE  6-3-2020

STORMEN: STHLM ( ALT ROCK /HARDROCK)

HARY B JAMES  6.3.2020.

BIG THIEF: US NEW YORK (INDIE /FOLK  ROCK)

DEBASER  13.3.2020

LLOYD COLE: UK BUXTON (INDIEPOP)

SÖDRA TEATERN  14.3.2020

CRYSTAL EYES: BORÅS (POWERMETAL)

HARRY B JAMES  20.3.2020.

DEATHSTARS: STRÖMSTAD (INDUSTRIAL/GOTH METAL)

FRYSHUSET  25.3.2020.

LAMB OF GOD: US RICHMOND (GROOVE METAL /METALCORE)

KREATOR: DE ESSEN (THRASH METAL)

POWERTRIP: US DALLAS (THRASH METAL)

STOCKHOLM  27.3.2020

GREG DULLI: US HAMILTON (ALT ROCK-EX AFGHAN WIGS)

JOSEPH ARTHUR: US AKRON (ALT ROCK.EX FISTFUL OF MERCY)

DEBASER  3-4.2020

THE LAST RESORT: UK LONDON (OI /PUNK)

KÄFTSMÄLL: STHLM (PUNK)

MELODY BOX  3.4.2020

MAGNUM: UK BIRMINGHAM (HARDROCK /SYMPHONIC ROCK)

KLUBBEN  10.4.2020

CANDLEMASS: STHLM (ALT ROCK)

SÖDRA TEATERN  12.4.2020

RUSSIAN CIRCLES: US CHICAGO (POST-METAL)

TORCHE: US MIAMI (STONER SLUDGE METAL)

SLAKTHUSET  13.4.2020

THE MISSION: UK LEEDS (GOTHIC /POST-PUNK)

NALEN  18.4.2020.

RED: US NASHVILLE (ALT METAL/ POST-GRUNGE)

FÅLLAN   23.4.2020

THE BAEBWIRES: STHLM (SURF /GARAGE)

LOS PLANTRONICS: NO  OSLO (DEATH SURF / ROCKABILLY /PUNKABILLY)

DEBASER BROOKLYNN  24.4.2020

PRIMORDIAL: IE DUBLIN (BLACK METAL /CELTIC METAL)

MOONSORROW: FI HELSINKI (BLACK METAL /PROGRESSIVE METAL)

ROME: LUXEMBOURG (NEOFOLK /INDUSTRIAL)

SLAKTKYRKAN  26.4.2020

JOE SATRIANI: US NEW YORK (HARDROCK /BLUES)

FRYSHUSET  30.4.2020.

THE ADDICTS: UK IPSWICH (PUNK / NEW WAVE)

SLAKTKYRKAN  30.4.2020

SINIESTRO: STHLM (BLACK /THRASH METAL)

SIBIR: US MINNEAPOLIS (POST-ROCK)

NEKROKRAFT: LINKÖPING (BLACK /THRASH METAL)

BOTTENSKRAP: MOTALA (HM)

HUS 7  2.5.2020

INSOMNIUM: FI  JOENSUU /MELODIC DEATH METAL)

OMNIUM GATHERING: FI KARHULA (MELODIC DEATH METAL)

FRYSHUSET  3.5.2020.

EASY: JÖNKÖPING (INDIE OCK)

BAR BROOKLYNN  18:00

THE PLASTIC PALS: STHLM (AMERICANA / ROCKABILLY)

MELODY BOX  9.5.2020.

SWANS: US NEW YORK (EXPERIMENTAL /POST-PUNK)

NALEN  3.5.2020.

INSOMNIUM: FI JOENSUU (MELODIC DEATH METAL)

OMNIUM GATHERUM: FI  KARHULA (MELODIC DEATH METAL)

KLUBBEN  3/5 2020

EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY: US AUSTIN (POST-ROCK)

MUNCHEN BRYGGRIET 9.5.2020

YES: UK LONDON (PROGRESSIVE ROCK)

CIRKUS   14.5.2020.

HURULA: LULEÄ  (PUNK / ALT ROCK)

CIRKUS   15.5.2020.

TURNION KÄTILÖT: FI KUOPIO (INDUSTRIAL /GOTH METAL)

FÅLLAN  15.5.2020.

AXEL RUDI PELL: DE BOCHUM (HM /SPEED METAL-EX STEELER)

FRYSHUSET  16.5.2020.

SUN KIL MOON: US SAN FRANCISCO (INDIE /FOLK)

SÖDRA TEATERN  18.5.2020.

VAN DER GRAAF GENERATOR: UK MANCHESTER (PROGRESSIVE /ART ROCK)

CIRKUS  24.5.2020.

MACHINE HEAD: US OAKLAND (GROOVE /THRASH METAL)

FRYSHUSET  28.5.2020.

BRYAN FERRY: UK DURHAM (ART ROCK / POP )

GRÖNA LUND   28.5.2020.

GREEN DAY: US EAST BAY CA (PUNK ROCK)

TELE 2 ARENA  29.5.2020

LUCIFER: STHLM (HM)

DEBASER  29.5.2020.  1900

JETHRO TULL: UK BLACKPOOL (PROGRESSIVE /BLUES ROCK)

CIRKUS  30.5.2020

KORN: US BAKERSFIELD (NU.METAL /ALT METAL)

GRÖNA LUND  17.6.2020.

SILVERSTEIN: CA BURLINGTON (POST-HARDCORE/ EMO)

CRYSTAL LAKE: JP TOKYO (METALCORE)

ALAZKA: DE RECKLINGHAUSEN (METALCORE/ POST-HARDCORE)

SOLENCE: STHLM (ALT METAL)

ABOVE BELOW: AUS SYDNEY (PROGRESSIVE METALCORE)

FRYSHUSET   3-7-2020.

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIK RECENSIONER LIVE

WOLF:BANDS:

 Musiknyheter: A Tune for You-

STEEL PANTHER: US

LIVE STOCKHOLM 

MUNCHENBRYGGERIET  22.1.2020..

.

.

 

 

Heta Band

Nyhet

2020-01-18

SOCIAL PRETENDER: STHLM (ALT ROCK)

HARRY B JAMES KUNGSTRÄDGÅRDEN 6 22:00

KÄFTSMÄLL: STHLM (PUNK)

SOUTHSIDE PUB HORNSGATAN  104  20:00

RADIO MAT WAVE: STHLM (INDIE /ALT ROCK)

FIRST IN LINE: STHLM (ALT ROCK)

VINNARCIRKELN: STHLM (PUNK)

CYKLOPEN  MAGELUNGSVÄGEN 170 19:00

JOHN DÖD: STHLM (POP /ROCK )

BONGO BAR BIRGER JARLSGATAN   37

20:00

PARADISE LOST: UK (GOTH METAL /DEATH METAL)

MEH SUFF WINTER FESTIVAL ZURICH  CH